Jojoba oil (50 ml)
- Nourishes dry skin
- It does not close pores
- Suitable for oily and problematic skin
Cold pressed jojoba oil hydrates and softens dry skin, restores its elasticity and radiance. It contains a large number of vitamins and minerals that have a beneficial effect on the skin, making it soft and smooth. It is quickly absorbed into the skin, regenerates it and prevents water loss, which makes the skin supple and velvety. It does not close pores and regulates the formation of sebum, so it is suitable for the care of oily and youthful skin.
The jojoba plant is an abundant, perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in a harsh desert climate that could kill most living things, but it also produces nuts with many healing properties.
Oil can be made from the nuts of the jojoba plant. Jojoba oil is gentle enough to be used as a carrier to mix with other essential oils.
You can also use it on its own. Many people use jojoba oil as part of their skin care routine. And there are good reasons for that.
There is a lot of evidence to support the use of pure jojoba oil to help with acne, dry skin and countless other skin conditions.
Usage: Gently massage a few drops of oil into the skin on its own or before a cream on the desired area.
Ingredients (INCI): Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Ocjene stvarnih kupaca: Iznimno nam je važno zadovoljstvo i mišljenje naših kupaca, ali isto tako nam je jako bitna i pouzdanost. Upravo zato su komentari označeni sa oznakom “Potvrđen vlasnik” kako bi bili sigurni da su ocjene i komentare ostavili naši kupci koji su proizvode isprobali.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
BESPLATNA DOSTAVA ZA SVE NARUDŽBE IZNAD 30 EURA U RH
SIGURNA ONLINE KUPOVINA
SLANJE UNUTAR 24 SATA
NARUČITE OD 0-24 NA BROJ
091 3000 139
Besplatna dostava za sve narudžbe iznad 30 eura u RH
Sigurna online kupovina
Slanje unutar 24 sata
Naručite od 0-24 na broj 091 3000 139