Patchouli Essential oil (10 ml)
- It helps with hemorrhoids
- varicose veins, and phlebitis
- acne, and similar skin diseases.
Patchouli essential oil has pharmacological effects and is widely used in the cosmetic and perfume industry. It acts as a good venotonic (a substance that increases the tone of veins) and promotes skin regeneration.
Patchouli is a medicinal plant native to India, China, Indonesia, and Japan. It is a small, bushy plant that grows up to 1 meter tall, with oval leaves with serrated edges. Its name comes from Hindi, and it has traditionally been used to repel insects and snake bites. In India, it is also used as a moth repellent (similar to the effect of lavender in the West). Patchouli is extensively used in perfumery and the cosmetic industry.
NAME: Melissa Essential Oil
BOTANICAL NAME: Melissa Officinalis (blend)
CULTIVATION METHOD: Conventional
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam distillation of leaves with added components
MAIN COMPONENTS: Geraniol, Linalool, Citral, Limonene
USE: Add 5-10 drops of oil to a container of water in a fragrance lamp, fill with water and light a candle or add oil to an ultrasonic air freshener.
STORAGE: Keep out of reach of children. Store in a tightly closed container in a cool, dry, and dark place.
Source: Chemistry and Pharmacology of Essential Oils
Ocjene stvarnih kupaca: Iznimno nam je važno zadovoljstvo i mišljenje naših kupaca, ali isto tako nam je jako bitna i pouzdanost. Upravo zato su komentari označeni sa oznakom “Potvrđen vlasnik” kako bi bili sigurni da su ocjene i komentare ostavili naši kupci koji su proizvode isprobali.
BESPLATNA DOSTAVA ZA SVE NARUDŽBE IZNAD 30 EURA U RH
SIGURNA ONLINE KUPOVINA
SLANJE UNUTAR 24 SATA
NARUČITE OD 0-24 NA BROJ
091 3000 139
Besplatna dostava za sve narudžbe iznad 30 eura u RH
Sigurna online kupovina
Slanje unutar 24 sata
Naručite od 0-24 na broj 091 3000 139