Ylang Ylang is a tropical tree that grows up to 20 meters high, with large, delicate, white, and sensitive flowers. The name of this tree means “flower of flowers.” It is also called the “perfume tree,” and traditionally, it was added to coconut oil to nourish the skin and hair. Ylang Ylang oil is very popular in Europe, especially in the late 19th century, and it was mostly used for cosmetic purposes.
NAME: Ylang-Ylang Essential Oil
BOTANICAL NAME: Cananga odorata
GROWING METHOD: Conventional
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam distillation of flowers
MAIN COMPONENTS: benzyl benzoate, benzyl salicylate, linalool, farnesol, isoeugenol, geraniol, eugenol
USAGE: Add 5-10 drops of oil to a bowl of water in a diffuser or scent lamp, fill with water, and light a candle or use in an ultrasonic air freshener.
STORAGE: Keep out of reach of children. Store in a tightly closed container in a cool, dry, and dark place.
Source: Chemistry and Pharmacology of Essential Oils
Ocjene stvarnih kupaca: Iznimno nam je važno zadovoljstvo i mišljenje naših kupaca, ali isto tako nam je jako bitna i pouzdanost. Upravo zato su komentari označeni sa oznakom “Potvrđen vlasnik” kako bi bili sigurni da su ocjene i komentare ostavili naši kupci koji su proizvode isprobali.